Covid-19 Updates

We are continuously posting important information so you can stay up-to-date.   LEARN MORE

Evergreen Cemetery, Baptist Hill Cemetery

Bristol Cemeteries

Evergreen Cemetery - A-E

Also known as

Baptist Hill Cemetery

Last Names by: A-E, F-J, K-P, Q-T, U-Z

Click here to return to the cemetery index page.

Click here to visit the web-site of The Evergreen Cemetery Association of Bristol, NY.

Evergreen Cemetery

Baptist Hill Cemetery Baptist Hill Cemetery Baptist Hill Cemetery

 

Last Name

First/Middle Name

DOB - DOD

Family Notes

Veteran

ABBOTT Elizabeth McKee 1923-1980    
ABBOTT George H 1924-1988    
ABBOTT Mary 1925-2005    
ABBOTT William L 1923-1995   WW II
ABBEY George 1887-1958    
ABBEY Lillian Savage 1922-1990    
ABBEY Minnie Hilliard 1869-1940 wf of Robert     
ABBEY Richard J 1917-1994   WW II
ABBEY Robert B 1864-1941    
ACHESON Mary Logan 1854-1938 wf of Walter A  
ACHESON Ralph 1885-1914 Buried Woodlawn  
ACHESON Walter A 1852-1888    
ACKERSON Bernice M 1917-2003 Ashes  
ACKERSON John 1914-2000    
AIKEN Edith 1914-2005    
AIKEN Harold O'Deil 1912-1963    
ALDRIDGE Alice Johnson 1862-1907 wf of Francis V  
ALDRIDGE Catherine Thatcher 1798-1869 wf of Eleazer  
ALDRIDGE Eleazer 1782-1868    
ALDRIDGE Francis V 1865-1941    
ALDRIDGE Gladys 1898-1899 d of FV & AJ  
ALDRIDGE Hiram 1838-1888 son of Eleazer & Catherine  
ALDRIDGE Sallie Naracong 1844-1888 wf of Hiram  
ALEXANDER Anna Parsons 1859-1931    
ALEXANDER George   1854-1903    
ALFORD Harriet L Gilbert 1836-1913    
ALFORD Homer J 1831-1917    
ALFORD Nettie Bowles 1864-1953    
ALFORD Oscar 1863-1933    
ALFORD Stephen 1865-1944    
ALLEN Alice Case 1865-1925 wf of William  
ALLEN Clara Tilton 1897-1980 wf of Gordon   
ALLEN Gary W 1895-1899    
ALLEN Gordon 1893-1988     
ALLEN Ralph C 1900-1927    
ALLEN Rolland C 1891-1899    
ALLEN William   1867-1954    
ANDERSON Alice 1913-1998    
ANDERSON Charles 1917-1982 wf Alice WW II
ANDERSON Clifford E 1932-    
ANDERSON Rose M 1930-1975     
ANDREWS Elizabeth Johnson 1869-1936 wf of Royal  
ANDREWS Elkanah 1835-1914 wf Sarah  
ANDREWS Mabel C 1871-1932    
ANDREWS Mary E 1869-1961    
ANDREWS Minnie P 1877-1966    
ANDREWS Royal P 1867-1945    
ANDREWS Sarah Ann Lyon 1836-1931 wf of Elkanah  
APPLETON Fremont 18xx-1923    
APPLETON Grace Brown 1880-1959    
APPLETON James 18xx-1934    
APPLETON Leon 1943-1944    
APPLETON Myrtle Killips Holcomb 1883-1964    
APPLETON Roger      
AUGUST Lawrence E 1910-1986   WW II
AUSTIN John xxxx-1821 stone defaced REV WAR
AUSTIN Nancy Hathaway 1791-1851 wf of Jesse  
BABCOCK Sally M 1843-1845 dau of Oliver & Bathiah Jones Babcock  
BAILEY Albert 1835-1910    
BAILEY Alice Beacher 1896- wf of Oliver  
BAILEY Caroline Hicks 18xx-1918 wf of Albert, 2nd husband  
BAILEY Clarence A. 1897-1960    
BAILEY Eliza M Marble 1829-1901 wf of George  
BAILEY Fransania Marble 1837-1907 wf of Albert  
BAILEY George 1854-1928    
BAILEY George A. 1826-1896    
BAILEY Hiram 18xx-1929     
BAILEY Hiram O. 18xx-1918    
BAILEY Irwin 1919-1968   WW II
BAILEY John 1828-1834 son of Richard & Sally  
BAILEY Mildred 1910-1997    
BAILEY Ralph   Infant  
BAILEY Richard   1793-1844    
BAILEY Sally Gooding 1800-1884 wf of Richard  
BAILEY Zephaniah G. 1823-1882    
BAKER Anna Meehan 1857-1912    
BAKER Fred Meehan 1891-1973 wf Maude Tones  
BAKER Hale 1788-1847     
BAKER John 1849-1922    
BAKER Leland Fred 1924-1925 son of Fred & Maude  
BAKER Martin 1926-1997   WW II
BAKER Mary Elloir 1852-1907 wf of John   
BAKER Sarah Maria 1829-1849 dau of Hale & Candice  
BAREND Elaine 1935-2008 wf of Raymend Sr  
BAREND Raymond Sr      
BAREND Raymond Jr 1955-2008   Vietnam
BARKLEY Larry 1865-1980    
BARKLEY Mary 1889-1972    
BARKLEY Murray 1924-2009   WW II
BARKLEY Murray 1885-1970    
BARKLEY Robert M 1864-1929    
BARRETT Elsie 1910-2012    
BARRINGER Ebenezer 1815-1895    
BARRINGER Edward H 1843-1845 son of Henry & Mary  
BARRINGER Henry 18xx-1874 wf Mercy Butler  
BARRINGER Mary E 1848-1937 dau of Henry & Mercy  
BARRINGER Mary S 1812-1848    
BARRINGER Mercy Ruth Butler 1816-1890 church records  
BARRINGER Olivia A 1832-1832 dau of Henry & Mary  
BARRINGER Rozilla 1821-1880 wf of Ebenezer  
BARRITT Mary Gooding 1825-1848 wf of William H   
BARRY John Roger 19xx-2003    
BARTHOLOMEW Charles 1870-1875    
BARTHOLOMEW Frank P 1868-1875    
BARTHOLOMEW Lewis 1842-1876    
BARTLETT Benjamin B 1831-1919    
BARTLETT Betsy Gregg 1789-1841    
BARTLETT Eva Belle 1868-1874 dau of B & E  
BARTLETT Eveline M Phillips 1832-1903 2nd wf of Benjamin, 1st wf of Chauncey Symonds  
BARTLETT John P 1816-1818    
BARTLETT Mary A Converse 1838-1859 wf of Benjamin  
BARTLETT Mary J Brundage 1834-1896 wf of Richard  
BARTLETT Richard 1829-1912    
BAXTER John H 1768-1826    
BAXTER Nellie 18xx-1859    
BAXTER Orpha 1826-1860    
BAYLES Calvin 1809-1867    
BAYLES Harriet Scott 1836-1885 wf of R Bayles  
BAYLES Mary M Bresington 1809-1877    
BAYLES Merritt 1875-1877    
BEACH Benjamin G 1836-1866    
BEACH Etta 1866-1898 wf of William  
BEACH Fanny 18xx-1866 wf of Alvah  
BEACH George D 1841-1869    
BEACH Harvey 1810-1882 wf Lovina Amy  
BEACH Lovina Gregg 1814-1875 wf of Harvey  
BEACH Mary Donaldson 1843-1866 wf of George G  
BEACH William   1865-1890 son of George & Mary  
BECKLEY Samuel C 1937-2010   Vietnam
BEERS Calvin 1809-1841    
BEERS Lura Evarts 1809-1868 wf of Calvin  
BEHNK Carmen E 1905-1993    
BEHNK Frank   1904-1975    
BELCHER John 1927-1985   WW II
BELCHER Violet Grimm 1936-    
BELL Hattie E 18xx-1870    
BELLINGER Christopher 1828-1897    
BELMONT Sharyl 1954-2008    
BENHAM Mary 1928-1991    
BENJAMIN Alta M 1841-1842 dau of Mervin & Alta  
BENJAMIN Alta M Hicks 1812-1841    
BENJAMIN Mervin 1812-1850    
BENJAMIN Oliver 1838-1855 son of Mervin & Alta  
BENTLEY Edgar T 1840-1865 son of JD & JM Civil War
BENTLEY George 1838-1862    
BENTLEY Hannah DuBoise 1792-1855    
BENTLEY Harriet Bristol 1825-1904 wf of Isaac  
BENTLEY Isaac 1798-1863    
BENTLEY Martia Wheeler 1831-1914    
BENTLEY Mary Wickham 1870-1925 wf of Murray  
BENTLEY Murray S 1872-1929    
BENTLEY Orville 1835-1903 wf Martia  
BENTLEY Sibel A 1814-1837 wf of Martin H  
BENTLEY Sidney A 1852-1869    
BETTILYOU Robert A 1945-1973    
BEUL Mary 1839-1918    
BEUL Theron 1834-1889    
BIDWELL Anna A 1928-2010    
BIDWELL Clarence    1926-2002 wf Anna Rogers WW II
BIDWELL Kathleen 1954-2009    
BIDWELL Theodore 1931-2011    
BIDWELL Wendy 1954-1981    
BILHEIMER Dorothy 1921-2007    
BIRD Lura C 1890-1966    
BIRD Powell T 1890-1983    
BISSELL John M 1848-1920    
BLAKE Ada B 1880-1962    
BLAKE Elizabeth A 1858-1942 wf of Frank  
BLAKE Francis 1905-1987    
BLAKE Frank H 1850-1940    
BLAKE Joseph S 1846-1936   Civil War
BLAKE Julia A Shay 1850-1942 wf of Joseph  
BLAKE Libbie 1878-1942    
BLAKE Ruth Allen 1905-1999 wf of Francis  
BLAKE Wallace F 1886-1958    
BLANDING Jean C.      
BLANDING Robert 1865-1968    
BLANDING Wyland 19xx-1996    
BLECKLY Samuel 1937-2010   Vietnam
BLISS Ada Fisher 1878-1962    
BLISS Addie Hallock 1883-1958    
BLISS Andrew 1815-1830    
BLISS Arlene 1915-1991     
BLISS Bernice Gregg 1904-1934    
BLISS Caleb 1794-1873    
BLISS Catherine Totman 1839-1921 wf of Philenzo  
BLISS Edith Sophia 1870-1905 dau of Philenzo & Catherine  
BLISS Eliza  1829-1847    
BLISS Elton 1920-2002   WW II
BLISS Essie Gerry 1796-1851    
BLISS Esther White 1921-2009 wf of Elton  
BLISS Florence Tubbs 1865-1952 2nd wf of Harry W  
BLISS Frank 1875-1893    
BLISS Gary H 1934-2010    
BLISS Gertrude Montcrief 1905-1948 wf of Leslie  
BLISS Gooding H 1878-1956     
BLISS Harlan 1909-1971    
BLISS Harry 1920-1944   WW II
BLISS Harry W 1865-1918    
BLISS Josie Hook 1915-2000    
BLISS Kenneth 1900-1956    
BLISS Leslie M 1898-1989     
BLISS Lester P 1875-1951    
BLISS Nancy Ellen 1961-1963 dau of Gary & Patricia  
BLISS Otis      1821-1824    
BLISS Otis Reverend 1791-1863    
BLISS Patricia 1939-    
BLISS Philenzo Payne 1839-1923     
BLISS Ralph 1922-2001    
BLISS Richard Leon 1938-1938 son of Leslie & Gertrude  
BLISS Rolland A 1889-1941    
BLISS Zilphia A 1794-1862    
BLODGETT Erica Lynn 1989-1989    
BLOOD Agnes D 1862-1938    
BLOOD Eugene 1856-1932    
BLOUNT Eva L 1851-1934    
BODA Lillian 19xx-2006    
BODA Ray      
BOOTH Martha E 1844-1846    
BORTLE Major J 1902-1970    
BORTLE Marion 1908-2007    
BORTLE Rena 1928-2007    
BOSWELL Almina 1847-1847 dau of Joseph & Almina  
BOSWELL Almina S Phillips 1826-1847 wf of Joseph  
BOSWELL Alvina 18xx-1847 wf of Joseph  
BOSWELL Emma   died  at age 6 yrs  
BOSWELL Infant 1847-1847 dau of Alvina  
BOYD Hugh George 1862-1929    
BOYD Jessie Phillips 1869-1939 wf of Hugh  
BOYLAN Kenneth 1920-2004    
BRADLEY Clarissa Paul 1891-1919 wf of Beni     check date   
BRECKENRIDGE Fenner 1904-1988    
BRECKENRIDGE Leota Bliss 1904-1967 wf of Fenner  
BRIGGS Ada L Washburn 1882-1946 wf of George G  
BRIGGS Addie D Dunham 1864-1954 wf of Frank  
BRIGGS Adelaide 1866-1930    
BRIGGS Bessie I 1889-1924     
BRIGGS Donald G 1902-1965    
BRIGGS Elihu E 1865-1905 Emeline, Mary Ann, Lucretia  
BRIGGS Elnathan G 1867-1941    
BRIGGS Elnathan G 1843-1923    
BRIGGS Emeline Reed 1864-1896 wf of Elihu  
BRIGGS Emma 1878-1938    
BRIGGS Esther Calkins 1900-1993 wf of Donald  
BRIGGS Frank Elihu 1866-1932 wf Addie  
BRIGGS George G 1883-1956    
BRIGGS George W 1837-1911    
BRIGGS James 1935-2005    
BRIGGS Mary A Johnson 1837-1884 wf of Elihu E  
BRIGGS Mercy 1838-18xx wf of Elnathan  
BRIGGS Nancy 1903-1978 wf of Donald see Bump  
BRIGGS Nancy Briggs 1814-1896 wf of William   
BRIGGS Nancy L 1855-1887 dau of William  
BRIGGS Priscilla Jones 1843-1928 wf of George    
BRIGGS Sarah Davis 1845-1915 wf of Elnathan  
BRIGGS William W 1811-1897  wf Nancy  
BRINK Florence    1924-1987    
BRINK John   1942-    
BRINK Kenneth 1965-    
BRINK Leon 1927-1999     
BRINK Lewis 1893-1960    
BRINK Merl N 1934-2009    
BRINK Rose 1899-1991    
BRISTOL John 1793-1846    
BRISTOL Sarah F 1839-1841 dau of John & Abby Smith Bristol  
BRITTON Joseph   1858-1937    
BRITTON Maggie Kirkpatrick 1866-1932    
BROCKLEBANK Edward 1930-2011    
BROCKLEBANK Faye Simmons      
BROWN Charlotte Shepard 18xx-1884 wf of Truman (defaced)  
BROWN Fay 1863-1947    
BROWN LaVerne B 1906-1998    
BROWN Sylvia Smith 1915-1996    
BROWNING Gideon 1788-1862    
BROWNING Hannah Babcock 1790-1875    
BUCKALEW Beatrice Thomas 1860-1919 wf of George  
BUCKALEW Catherine Johnson 1842-1935 wf of Oscar  
BUCKALEW Elizabeth Foreman 1818-1889 wf of Richard  
BUCKALEW George 1866-1935 wives Beatrice & Jennie  
BUCKALEW Jennie Horan 1886-1970 wf of George   
BUCKALEW John R 1852-1901 wf Matilda  
BUCKALEW Margaret Shaver 1897-1937 wf of Ralph  
BUCKALEW Matilda Pestle 1858-1919 wf of John  
BUCKALEW Oscar H 1839-1913 wf Catherine  
BUCKALEW Ralph 1901-1962 wf Margaret  
BUCKALEW Richard    1817-1896 wf Elizabeth  
BUELL Malvina Case 1839-1918 wf of Theron  
BUMP Nancy M Briggs (Crowley) 1903-1978 wf of Daniel  
BURD J Robert 1928-2009   Korea
BURD Leone      
BURLINGHAM Marilla F. Johnson 1872-1962    
BURLINGHAM Selden E. 1870-1954    
BURNETT Donald O 1922-1993   WW II
BURNETT Edith R 1900-1986 wf of Ira  
BURNETT Hazel L 1922- wf of Donald  
BURNETT Ira J 1900-1971    
BURRI Robert L xxxx-2010    
BURSE Leona 1930-1988    
BUTTON Edna 1934-    
BUTTON Harold Robert 1932-2004    
CALKINS Jeanne M 1987-2001    
CAMPBELL Helen Peppard Morley 1914-2011    
CAMPBELL Krista Marie 1986-1986 dau of John & Dianne  
CAREY Almira Fires 1834-1918    
CAREY Lillian 18xx-1929    
CAREY Walter 1898-1898    
CARLILE Dorothy 1932-1932    
CARMEL Laura 1902-1986    
CARPENTER Abel B 1843-1908    
CARPENTER Benjamin 1810-1872    
CARPENTER Eleanor Brown 1812-1888     
CARTER Mary P Cudworth 1800-1828 wf of Roswell  
CARTWRIGHT Abel   1785-1862 wf Clarissa Pixley  
CARTWRIGHT Almiria Wheaten   wf of Thomas  
CARTWRIGHT Anna M 1823-1895    
CARTWRIGHT Benton D 1868-1947 wf Lena   
CARTWRIGHT Burton A 1868-1874    
CARTWRIGHT Clarissa Pixley      
CARTWRIGHT Lena A Poole 1868-1938 wf of Benton  
CARTWRIGHT Norman 1828-1899 wf Anna  
CARTWRIGHT Sarah M 1852-1871    
CARTWRIGHT Truman 1826-1874 wf Almira Wheaton  
CASE Alvard      
CASE Alvero S 1844-1858 son of Seymour W  
CASE Andrew xxxx-1924    
CASE Anna E Allen 1841-1883 wf of James  
CASE Anna Rouse 1841-1884 wf of Orestes  
CASE Arethusa L Park 1849-1909 wf of Ralph O  
CASE Benjamin F 1872-1954 wf Ella  
CASE Betsey Bolton 1799-1864 wf of Samuel    
CASE Billings H 1889-1953 wf Elsie  
CASE Billings H 1826-1894 wf Nancy  
CASE Billings T 1815-1883 wf Christina  
CASE Caroline Gregg 1817-1900 wf of Seymour W  
CASE Christiana Hathaway 1820-1894 wf of Billings T  
CASE Delphia 1882-1883 dau of H H & Julia  
CASE Donald A 1878-1951 wf Rose Cockran  
CASE Edna S 1828-1843 dau of William & Eliza  
CASE Eliza Ann 1811-1843 wf of Solomon   
CASE Ella Totman 1874-1942 wf of Benjamin  
CASE Elsie Murray 1893-1973 wf of Billings H  
CASE Emeline Phillips xxxx-1852 wf of Solomon  
CASE Esther M Daniels 1869-1946 wf of George  
CASE Ethel Montanye 1878-1964 wf of P W  
CASE Frank Orestes 1855-1927 wf Nora  
CASE George 1863-1915 wf Esther  
CASE George C 1848-1867     
CASE H H (Hod) 1853-1941 wf Julia  
CASE Henrietta A Donaldson 1850-1912 wf of Ogden  
CASE Henry C 1854-1854 son of Orestes  
CASE Horace B 1846-1921 wf Emma  
CASE Horace H 1821-1822 son of Isiah & Rocky   
CASE Jerome J 1827-1909 wf Lucina  
CASE Jonathan   1793-1834 wf Ann Voorhees  
CASE Jonathan J 1773-1855 wf Lucy  
CASE Julia Reardon 1852-1935 wf of Hod  
CASE Leona Smith 1914-1995 wf of Leslie  
CASE Leslie O 1908-1991    
CASE Louise A 1819-1834 dau of Jonathan & Lucy  
CASE Lucina Dunham 1833-1922 wf of Jerome  
CASE Lucretia C Fisher 1822-1874 wf of Orestes  
CASE Lucy Simmons 1777-1860 wf of Jonathan  
CASE Lydia A Gurensey 1857-1925 wf of Preston  
CASE Lynn G 18xx-1902 dau of Roy & Nellie  
CASE Marcia C Baker 1842-1871 wf of Isaiah I  
CASE Mary L 1841-1893    
CASE Mary Totman 1835-1865 wf of Isiah  
CASE Nancy M Case 1834-1900 wf of Billings H  
CASE Nellie Goodale 1879-1927    
CASE Nora Clotilde Sisson 1863-1931 wf of Frank O  
CASE Ogden 1848-1930 wf Henrietta  
CASE Olive Simmons 18xx-1881 wf of Albert  
CASE Oliver 1859-1884 wf Judith Ann Gifford  
CASE Orestes 1817-1895 wives Lucretia & Anna   
CASE P W 1877-1970 wf Ethel  
CASE Preston 1854-1931 wf Lydia  
CASE Ralph O 1849-1941 wf Arathusa Parks  
CASE Roy B 1876-1942 wf Nellie Goodale  
CASE Samuel S 1796-1833 wf Betsey  
CASE Seymour W 1813-1874 wf Caroline   
CASE Sidney 1865-1944 son of Jerome & Lucinda  
CASE Sidney M 1841-1860 son of Seymour & Caroline  
CASE Solomon 1810-1875+ wf Emeline Phillips  
CASPER Eleanor Symonds 1912-1993    
CASPER Eugene Jr 1911-1994    
CASSORT Edna Rogers 1927-2010    
CASSORT Wayne 1922-2008 wf Edna Rogers  
CASTLE Seth G 1821-1897    
CHILDS Harold      1904-1977    
CLAPPER Mary A 1860-1864    
CLARK Walter 1933-2013   Korea
CLEMENT Ella May Parsons 1863-1927 wf of Eugene L  
CLEMENT Eugene L 1860-1946    
CLEMENT Leigh W 1913-1981 wf Mabel WW II
CLEMENT Mable Seward 1914-2011    
CLEMENT Martha Kimber 1887-1939 wf of Maurice   
CLEMENT Maurice A 1885-1968    
CLOHECY Geraldine Dillman 1920-1966    
COCHRAN Jane Gracey 1836-1930 wf of Elisha  
CODDING Adelia 1842-1926 wf of Myron  
CODDING Burton Ham 18xx-1901 no stone  
CODDING Dale A 1903-1952    
CODDING Edna M 1915-1992 wf of Dale   
CODDING Eliza       18xx-1849    
CODDING Ellen 1870-1899 wf of Moses  
CODDING Moses 1872-1962    
CODDING Myron 1837-1910    
CODDING William 1909-1919    
COLE Maud E 1905-1951    
COLLINS Elta 1910-1998    
COLLINS Joyce 1938-1938    
COMFORT Earl C 1901-1946    
COMFORT Thelma Kennedy 1906-1999     
CONNELLY George 1929-2008    
CONNELLY Joyce Pestle 19xx-    
CONRAD Edna Barkley 1909-1990    
CONRAD Weld 1904-1995     
CONTANT Florenda 1802-1835    
COOK George H 1902-1990    
COOK Thelma      1912-1989    
COOPER Bessie Wheeler Weber 1890-1977 wf of John  
COOPER Charles 1926-    
COOPER David 1925-1950    
COOPER Gladys 1929- wf of David & Charles  
COOPER John 1891-1952    
COOPER Martha       1929-1989    
CORNELL Elizabeth Briggs Gregg 1811-1843 wf of Isaiah S  
CORNELL Hannah Simmons 1770-1854    
CORNELL Isaiah S 1802-1853    
CORNELL John D 1850-1851    
CORNELL Mary Shannon 1808-1901 2nd wf of Isaiah  
CORNELL Merwin Eugene 1842-1862 son of Isaiah Civil War
CORNELL Stephen 1770-1809 wf Hannah  
CORSER Eloise Pettes 1908-1989 wf of Levi  
CORSER Grace Amina Totman 1879-1957    
CORSER Levi 1898-1979   WW I 
COTNEY Caye Ellen 1968-1995    
COYKENDALL Joyce Wright 1937-2012    
CRANDALL Abigail Beach 1805-1890 wf of John  
CRANDALL Caroline 1815-1838 dau of John & Phoebe  
CRANDALL Caroline 1850-1868    
CRANDALL John 1805-1872    
CRANDALL John Captain 1779-1830   War 1812
CRANDALL Phebe Freeman 1785-1842 wf of John  
CRANDALL Pheobe Freeman 1785-1842    
CRANE Tryphena H 1816-1833    
CRISSEY Clarence 1901-1968    
CRISSEY Frances 1900-1977    
CROOKS Martha 1832-1853 wf of Dr. JC Crooks  
CROSSING Doris 1922-2012    
CROSSING Harold C 1921-1987   WW II & Korea
CROUCH Namah Pomeroy 1852-1928 wf of Smith W  
CROUCH Smith W 1845-1919    
CRUMB Infant 1917-1917    
CUDWORTH Ann 1831-1878 wf of Ezekiel  
CUDWORTH David 1798-1843    
CUDWORTH David 1803-1823    
CUDWORTH Ezekiel 1806-1878    
CUDWORTH Lois 1808-1833 dau of Nathaniel & Lydia  
CUDWORTH Lydia 1797-1837 dau of Nathaniel & Lydia  
CUDWORTH Lydia Farrar 1776-1858 wf of Nathaniel  
CUDWORTH Nathaniel 1773-1859    
CUDWORTH Polly Gooding 1806-1867 wf of Ezekiel  
CULVER C Robert 1927-     
CULVER Ethel Reed 1889-1928 wf of Fred  
CULVER Jane 1929-    
CULVER Kathryn 1906-1996    
CULVER Oren 1906-1986     
CUMINE Frank 1878-1887 son of WI & EG   
CUMINE James P 1802-1875    
CUMMINGS Jonathan 18xx-1836    
CUMMINGS Mereno Gooding 1803-1865 wf of Benjamin  
CUSHING Anna M DeMarse 1874-1941 wf of Thomas  
CUSHING Thomas 1868-1918     
DAILEY Leonard D 1917-2002    
DAILEY Lucy Gregg 1911-1982    
DANIELS Esther M 18xx-1946    
DANIELS Franklin U 1846-1915   Civil War
DANIELS Our Pet 1872-1940    
DANIELS Pearl A Shook 1877-1961 Trumbull  
DANIELS Roxy Ann Doyle 1849-1936    
DANIELS William 1875-1945    
DAVIS Gordon 1765-1814    
DAVIS James   1796-1876    
DAVIS Maria M   age 2 yrs  
DAVIS Mary Ann Evarts 1803-1870    
DAVIS Omer G 1798-1828    
DAVIS Sally Butterfield 1768-1853 wf of Gordon  
DAVIS Solomon G 1806-1858     
DAWLEY Frances E 18xx-1919    
DAY Charles R 1861-1927    
DAY Orilla Laycock 1861-1934    
DAY Raymond 18xx-1967    
DAY Susy 18xx-1965    
DAY William 1862-1921     
DEAN Olive Kendall      
DECKER George L 1874-1901    
DECKER Jessie Springsteen 1875-    
DELONG Richard 1932-1996    
DEMARSE Annie 1872-1941    
DESMITH Elmer 1916-1987    
DESMITH Ruth Hayward 1915-2005    
DIETERVILLE Ed 1922-1999    
DILLMAN Barney C 1923-2005    
DILLMAN Elmer 1895-1982    
DILLMAN Eva 1899-1975    
DILLMAN June 1923-1985    
DILLMAN Kirk 1958-1958    
DILLMAN Shirley 1926-2004    
DILLMAN Vern 1930-1998   WW II
DING Hequin 1960-2001    
DONIELSON Joshua 18xx-1877    
DONIELSON Margaret A Bentley 1818-1878 wf of William  
DONIELSON William G 1818-1871     
DORRANCE Albert 1905-1999    
DORRANCE Clara S 1853-1855    
DORRANCE Clarence A 1856-1932    
DORRANCE Clarissa R Marble 1825-1914 wf of Samuel  
DORRANCE Harlow A 1857-1862    
DORRANCE Mary Ellen 1850-1901 dau of Samuel & Clarissa  
DORRANCE Mildred 1896-1976    
DORRANCE Rosetta M 1861-1940    
DORRANCE Samuel B 1824-1882    
DOTSON Female 1981-1981    
DOUGLAS Christopher 1964-1984    
DOYLE Florence Wheeler 1856-1935    
DOYLE Isaac C 1858-1924    
DOYLE Julia A 1855-1894    
DOYLE William H 1848-1930     
DRAYN Betty Jean Jones 19xx-2013    
DRAYN Gregory 1960-1986    
DRAYN Robert 1926-2012    
DUBOIS Andrew C 1830-1896 wf Marietta  
DUBOIS Betsey E 1791-1873 wf of Jeremiah  
DUBOIS Emily Ann 1833-1842 dau of Jeremiah & Betsey  
DUBOIS Frederick H 1875-1910    
DUBOIS Jeremiah 1794-1873 wf Elizabeth  
DUBOIS Marietta Worden 1850-1941 wf of Andrew  
DUELL Rhea L 19xx-2012   WW II
DUNHAM Alice Jane 1857-1859 dau of Ephriam & Mary  
DUNHAM Alice P Monks 1867-1949 wf of Henry  
DUNHAM Caroline Taylor 18xx-1920    
DUNHAM Eleanor 1782-1878 wf of William  
DUNHAM Eliza A 18xx-1904    
DUNHAM Elizabeth Harrison 18xx-1920    
DUNHAM Ephriam 1810-1870    
DUNHAM Harold   1899-1974 wf Mildred  
DUNHAM J Henry 1850-1939    
DUNHAM Mary M Wood 1809-1896 wf of Ephriam  
DUNHAM Mildred Parsons 1905-1985 wf of Harold  
DUNHAM Nancy Childs 1847-1884 wf of William W  
DUNHAM William 1779-1845    
DUNHAM William W 1845-1916   Civil War
DURGAN Daniel 18xx-1845    
DURGAN Dr. Daniel 1804-1872    
DURGAN Frances Crandall 1804-1885 wf of Daniel  
DURGAN Libby 1841-1864    
DURKEE Esther   1905-1979    
DURKEE George   1903-1990    
DUSENBURY Alice M Tubbs 1857-1926 wf of Lester  
DUSENBURY Bertha 1882-1882 dau of Marcus  
DUSENBURY Bradley M 1841-1876    
DUSENBURY Elmira Monroe 1817-1903 wf of Henry  
DUSENBURY Floy Wales 1894-1987 wf of Ray  
DUSENBURY Henry 1812-1893     
DUSENBURY Lester R 1853-1932    
DUSENBURY Lucretia Thomas 1844-1899    
DUSENBURY Mary Yerkes 1849-1928 wf of Bradley  
DUTCHER Walter B 1904-1975    
DUTTON David 1925-1978 WW II  
DYER Arthur 1897-1978    
DYER Eva 1891-1978    
EARING Clare      1961-1964     
EARL Mary Belle 1887-1888 dau of Burdene & Mary  
EMMONS Olive 1819-1845    
EMMONS Ruth       1777-1845    
ERB Ammon 1885-1972     
ERB Ammon 1922-1998   WW II
ERB Hazel Davis 1894-1967    
ERB Stella Frances 1916-1996    
ERB William 19xx-2013    
EVANS Jason Harvey 1850-1931 wf Mary  
EVANS Jessie May 1875-1906 dau of John & Mary  
EVANS John Harvey 1870-1951    
EVANS Mary Mariah Pomeroy 1848-1924 wf of Jason  
EVARTS Aurelia A 1817-1909 wf of Clinton  
EVARTS Branch 1783-1860   War 1812
EVARTS Caroline Nobles 1840-1918 2nd wf of Walter  
EVARTS Caroline Powers 1836-1879 2nd wf of Sartial  
EVARTS Charles E 1868-1916    
EVARTS Clinton 1807-1882    
EVARTS Eliza R 18xx-1851    
EVARTS Frances V 1829-1831    
EVARTS George   1843-1908    
EVARTS Hannah Isabell 1774-1858    
EVARTS Harvey 1771-1866    
EVARTS Infant 1829-1830 dau of Sartial & Statira  
EVARTS Martha M 1845-1862 dau  of F & G  
EVARTS Nancy       1850-1854 dau of Branch & Roxy  
EVARTS Phila Dunham 1835-1910 wf of George  
EVARTS Roxy 1787-1869 wf of Branch  
EVARTS Sartial 1802-1892    
EVARTS Statira Sutherland 1808-1832 1st wf of Sartial  
EVARTS Susie 1867-1886    
EVARTS Walter N 1827-1907 wf Caroline Hicks  
EXLEY Elizabeth 2002-2002    

 

To view the remainder of the grave listings, click below:

Last Names by: A-EF-JK-PQ-TU-Z